SAP Testing Multiple choice Questions

Posted On:January 18, 2019, Posted By: Latest Interview Questions, Views: 325, Rating :

Best SAP Testing Objective Questions and Answers

Dear Readers, Welcome to SAP Testing Objective Questions have been designed specially to get you acquainted with the nature of questions you may encounter during your Job interview for the subject of SAP Testing. These Objective type SAP Testing Questions are very important for campus placement test and job interviews. As per my experience good interviewers hardly plan to ask any particular question during your Job interview and these model questions are asked in the online technical test and interview of many IT companies. 

1.Which of the following is/are correct about SAP Testing?

A.SAP Testing is about testing the functionality of R/3 modules and to ensure that they perform as per the configuration.

B.SAP testing automation tools like SAP Test Acceleration and Optimization tools can be used for regression testing.

C.SAP TAO is an automation tool to generate test cases for end-to-end scenarios for SAP applications.

D.All of the above

Answer : D

MCQs on SAP Testing

2.Which of the following Testing type includes testing the full application or system for the modifications?

A.Stress Testing

B.Performance Testing

C.System Testing

D.Regression Testing

Answer : D

 

3.Which of the following SAP Testing process involves setting up the test environment to run the test-cases?

A.Test Planning

B.Test System Setup

C.Test Execution

D.Test Evaluation

Answer : B

 

4.In Screen flow Logic, which of the following keyword specifies the point at which the contents of a screen field should be transported?

A.Module

B.Field

C.On

D.Values

Answer : B

 

5.Which of the following is/are component of BEx?

A.Bex Browser

B.Bex analyzer

C.Bex Map

D.Bex Web

E.All of the above

Answer : E

 

6.Testing performed at transaction level related to configuration is known as?

A.User Acceptance Testing

B.Performance Testing

C.Integration Testing

D.Unit Testing

Answer : D

 

7.To set up a communication between SAP TAO, SAP Solution Manager, you need to enable this option in below table to change the value for AGS_TAO_ENABLE_SM_SETUP to ON.

A.AGS_TAO_SETTING

B.AGS_SOLMAN_SETTING

C.SOLMAN_TAO_SETTING

D.None of the above

Answer : A

 

8.Test Case is defined as template that every organization maintains and used to test implemented data during project execution according to scenarios created by test cases?

A.True

B.False

Answer : A

 

9.By default, QTP creates a test with?

A.0 Action

B.1 Action

C.2 Actions

D.4 Actions

Answer : B

 

10.SAP Load Testing and Regression Testing are same?

A.True

B.False

Answer : A

 

11. Which of the following integrated ERP software allows organization to manage their business efficiently?

A - SAP BW

B - SAP R/3

C - SAP Lumira

D - SAP ABAP

 

12. Most common SAP R/3 modules are?

A - SAP Material Management

B - SAP Financial Accounting

C - SAP Sales and Distribution

D - SAP Human Resource

E - All of the above

 

13. Which of the following is/are correct about SAP Testing?

A - SAP Testing is about testing the functionality of R/3 modules and to ensure that they perform as per the configuration.

B - SAP testing automation tools like SAP Test Acceleration and Optimization tools can be used for regression testing.

C - SAP TAO is an automation tool to generate test cases for end-to-end scenarios for SAP applications.

D - All of the above

 

14. If an order posting is done that requires an action in Sales and Distribution, MM and FICO, then which of the following Testing is best suited?

A - User Acceptance Testing

B - Integration Testing

C - Regression Testing

D - Load Testing

 

15. Which of the following testing checks the ease of use of an application or a system?

A - Unit Testing

B - Integration Testing

C - Usability Testing

D - Acceptance Testing

 

16. Which of the following Testing type includes testing the full application or system for the modifications?

A - Stress Testing

B - Performance Testing

C - System Testing

D - Regression Testing

 

17. Which of the following testing ensure that data is correctly extracted, transformed, and loaded from a source system to a target system?

A - Database Testing

B - ETL Testing

C - Beta Testing

D - Regression Testing

 

18. Beta Testing is to cover unexpected errors and falls under the class of black-box testing?

A - True

B - False

 

19. Automation testing improves the accuracy and money but time consuming in comparison to manual testing?

A - True

B - False

 

20. Arrange the below steps from Test life cycle in correct order -

1. Requirements phase

2. Test Design Phase

3. Test Closure Phase

4. Test Planning

5. Test Analysis

6. Test Implementation

7. Test Execution Phase

A - 1,2,3,4,5,6,7

B - 1,4,5,2,6,7,3

C - 1,4,5,6,2,7,3

D - 1,4,5,6,2,3,7

E - 1,4,5,2,6,3,7

 

21. Which of the following phase includes identifying the test conditions using the requirements document, any risks involved, and other test criteria?

A - Requirement Phase

B - Test Planning

C - Test Analysis

D - Test Design Phase

 

22. Which of the following is/are one of the step in SAP Testing process?

A - Test Planning

B - Test System setup

C - Test Execution and evaluation

D - All of the above